On Alvorada By Bstay
| Wi-Fi | 24-hour services 24-hour reception | Fitness/Gym Fitness centre |
| Sports activities Tennis court | Spa and relaxation Solarium | Meeting facilities Business centre |
| Pets Pets allowed |
Featuring a prime location, the 8-room On Alvorada By Bstay Sao Paulo apartment offers views of the city, within 10 minutes' drive of the scenic Ibirapuera Park. Guests will surely benefit from Wi-Fi and private parking at the spacious apartment, which is located in Itaim Bibi District with excellent entertainment options: From nightclubs and bars, to a lake on Ibirapuera Park and the Brazilian House Museum.
The apartment lies in proximity to the contemporary multi-level mall "Shopping Vila Olimpia". On Alvorada By Bstay apartment is within 6 km of the São Paulo Museum of Art.
Guests can prepare their own meals in a kitchen equipped with a refrigerator. Congonhas airport can be reached within a 10-minute drive from the accommodation. This apartment is complete with amenities such as a solarium for the ultimate relaxation.
- Local attractions
- Octávio Frias de Oliveira Bridge2.8 km
- Jockey Club3.2 km
- MAM - Modern Art Museum3 km
- Biennial´s Ibirapuera - Ciccilio Matarazzo Pavillion3 km
- Ibirapuera Park2.6 km
- Obelisco3.1 km
- Morumbi Stadium4.5 km
- Airports
- Congonhas4.1 km
- Train stations
- Julio Prestes Train Station9 km
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Wi-Fi
- Parking
- 24-hour reception
- Pets allowed
- Lift
- Vending machines
Meals and drinks
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
Activities and relaxation
- Garden area
- BBQ facilities
- Leisure/ TV room
- Solarium
- Fitness centre
- Tennis court
Services
- Laundry
- Business centre
In the room
- Sitting area
- Terrace
- Garden furniture
- Free toiletries
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What are the most famous tourist attractions near On Alvorada By Bstay apartment?
Guests of On Alvorada By Bstay apartment can visit one of the highly rated landmarks, Ibirapuera Urban Park, placed about a 10-minute drive away. Other sights are Museum of Art of Sao Paulo Assis Chateaubriand (6 km) as well as the contemporary multi-level mall "Shopping Vila Olimpia" (1.1 km). - ❓
What is the price of booking On Alvorada By Bstay apartment?
A stay at On Alvorada By Bstay apartment begins at $40. - ❓
Will I find a parking facility in On Alvorada By Bstay apartment?
On Alvorada By Bstay apartment has complimentary private parking. - ❓
What is the check-in and check-out time at the apartment?
At the apartment, guests are asked to check in at 15:00, and check out until 12:00. - ❓
Which spa facilities does this accommodation provide?
On-site, guests of this accommodation can relax with a solarium. - ❓
What nearby restaurants should we visit during our stay at On Alvorada By Bstay apartment?
For lunch or dinner, guests can head to Bar Do Edu, a nearby restaurant renowned for its South American dishes, conveniently situated 350 meters from On Alvorada By Bstay apartment. Additionally, they can try out Galeto Di Paolo, which specializes in Brazilian dishes, conveniently found just 1 km away. - ❓
Are pets allowed in On Alvorada By Bstay apartment?
The guests will be able to stay at On Alvorada By Bstay apartment with their pets. - ❓
Does On Alvorada By Bstay apartment come with a kitchen?
Yes, On Alvorada By Bstay apartment provides a fully-equipped kitchen.